ii89 casino review: offers, pokies and payouts

Updated 8 October 2026

ii89 is an online pokies casino with something to claim every day, from the $30 New Member Bonus to a 5% Daily Rebate. This review groups every offer by type, then covers the studios, banking and app.

ii89 key facts

Run byii89 N.V., Curacao licence
Minimum deposit$10 (as listed on the site)
Withdraw withPayID, Skrill, Neteller, Payz
Deposit-only methodsVisa, Mastercard, crypto
Payout speedWithin five minutes
Game lobbyPokies from 46 studios
Free-credit tabFree Pokies
Login codesSMS or WhatsApp code
HelpLive chat 24/7, Facebook
MobileiPhone and Android app

How to join ii89

Signing up at ii89 needs a mobile number, and the first decision is how you want to fund your opening balance.

  1. Register with your mobile number and details.
  2. Confirm the code ii89 sends by SMS or WhatsApp.
  3. Claim the $30 New Member Bonus while your wallet is under $1, or deposit $30 or more for the 40% 1st Welcome Bonus.
  4. Withdraw to PayID, Skrill, Neteller or Payz and the payout usually arrives instantly or within five minutes.

ii89 promotions, grouped by type

ii89 keeps a long promotions list, so this page groups it by type: sign-up and welcome offers, daily offers, weekly offers, referral and commission offers and VIP rewards. The terms below are those set on each offer in the ii89 lobby.

Sign-up, app and welcome offers

Four sign-up and app offers need no deposit at all. The New Member Bonus gives $30, the Free Chip $88, the app bonus $26 and the app anniversary chips $66.

Sign-up, app and welcome offers at ii89
OfferYou getDeposit neededEligible games
New Member Bonus$30 free creditnoneslot games from UUSLOT, ADVANTPLAY, VPLUS, EVO888H5, CROWDPLAY
Free Chip $88$88 free chipnoneslot games from UUSLOT, ADVANTPLAY, CROWDPLAY, VPLUS, EVO888H5
iOS & Android App Bonus$26 bonus for app usersnoneselected slot games
App Anniversary Chips$66 free bonus chipsnonecertain slot games
1st Welcome Bonus40% match up to $500$30 or moreall slot games
2nd Welcome Bonus60% match up to $500$30 or moreall slot games

There are two welcome deposit bonuses: 40% on your first qualifying deposit and 60% on your second, each worth up to $500.

Daily offers

Each day starts with the 20% Daily First Deposit bonus. After that, the Daily $30 offers reward repeat deposits: $6.88 after three, $13.88 after seven and $23.88 after twelve.

The 5% Daily Rebate works on all slot games.

Offers you can claim every day
OfferRewardCondition
Daily First Deposit20% match up to $200first deposit of the day, $20 or more
Daily $30 × 3 Free$6.88 freeat least three deposits of $30
Daily $30 × 7 Free$13.88 freeat least seven deposits of $30
Daily $30 × 12 Free$23.88 freeat least twelve deposits of $30
Daily Rebate5% rebateall slot games
Check In Bonus$5 on day one up to $40 on day seven$30 deposit each day; resets after a missed day
Daily Mission Bonuspoints for completed missionsnone
Winter Windfall 1$10single deposit $30–$99.99, VPOWER slots
Winter Windfall 2$20single deposit $100–$199.99, VPOWER slots
Winter Windfall 3$30single deposit of $200 or more, VPOWER slots

Weekly offers

Sunday brings a 30% Super Sunday match on $20 or more. Weekly Free rewards your total for the week: $66.88 for $1,500, $86.88 for $3,000 and $166.88 for $5000.

Deposits of $30 or more also earn tickets for the Weekly Lucky Draw, drawn every Sunday.

Weekly offers
OfferRewardWhat qualifies
Super Sunday Bonus30% match up to $200Sunday deposit of $20 or more
Weekly FREE ★$66.88$1,500 deposited across the week
Weekly FREE ★★$86.88$3,000 deposited across the week
Weekly FREE ★★★$166.88$5000 deposited across the week
Weekly Lucky Drawa ticket in the Sunday drawdeposit of $30 or more
Weekly Commission8% commission from friends you referfriends who joined through you

Referral and commission offers

Two referral offers are open to everyone. The New Share Bonus pays $8 for each friend who signs up through your referral link, and Friend Deposit Bonus pays $10 whenever a friend you referred deposits $20 or more. The Unlimited Bonus adds 5% to 15% to deposits of $25 and up.

Referral and commission offers
OfferRewardTrigger
New Share Bonus$8 for each friend who joinsa friend signs up through your referral link
Friend Deposit Bonus$10a friend you referred deposits $20 or more
Unlimited Bonus 5%5% match up to $200deposit of $25 or more
Unlimited Bonus 8%8% match up to $300deposit of $55 or more
Unlimited Bonus 10%10% match up to $400deposit of $100 or more
Unlimited Bonus 15%15% match up to $500deposit of $300 or more
Wheel Of Fortune Bonus1 wheel spin for $30, 4 spins for $120single deposit
Plinko Ball1 Plinko ball for $30, 4 balls for $120single deposit

The New Share Bonus gives you $8 of free credit for each friend who signs up through your referral link.

VIP rewards

The ii89 VIP programme runs from Bronze to Diamond. Three rewards scale with your level: a birthday bonus, a monthly loyalty bonus for hitting your level’s monthly deposit total, and an upgrade bonus each time you move up.

ii89 VIP rewards by level
RewardBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumDiamond
Birthday bonus$10$20$40$100$300
Monthly loyalty bonus$10$20$40$150$600
Deposits needed that month$200$300$500$2,200$10,000
Upgrade bonus$20$40$100$400$1,000
Total deposits to reach the level$1,000$10,000$50,000$200,000$500,000

VIP Daily adds $29.88, $39.88 or $59.88 on days you deposit at least $700, $1,000 or $1,500.

VIP Daily: extra credit on big deposit days
OfferDeposited that dayFree credit
VIP Daily ★at least $700$29.88
VIP Daily ★★at least $1,000$39.88
VIP Daily ★★★at least $1,500$59.88

There is also a daily free bonus via live chat; message the ii89 chat team to claim it. For more free-credit offers and how the Free Pokies tab works, see the ii89 Free Pokies guide.

Free credit is played on its own: ii89 doesn’t let it mix with deposits, rebates or commission.

ii89 pokies and studios

ii89 is a pokies-first casino with games from 46 studios. Pragmatic Play has the biggest list, followed by Yggdrasil, Play’n GO, Relax Gaming and Evoplay.

Free-credit offers point to specific studios. The New Member Bonus, for instance, is played on UUSLOT, AdvantPlay, VPLUS, EVO888H5 and CROWDPLAY slots, and the Free Pokies tab in the lobby lists those games.

For picks and game guides, start with ii89 online pokies or the full list of ii89 game providers.

ii89 banking

ii89 takes ten payment methods. PayID, Skrill, Neteller and Payz work for both deposits and withdrawals; eZeeWallet, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Visa, Mastercard and crypto are for deposits.

How you can pay at ii89
Payment methodDepositWithdraw
PayIDYesYes
Apple PayYes—
Google PayYes—
SkrillYesYes
NetellerYesYes
PayzYesYes
eZeeWalletYes—
VisaYes—
MastercardYes—
cryptoYes—

You can deposit from $10, as listed on the site. Once a withdrawal is approved, payouts typically land instantly or within five minutes.

ii89 app and customer support

ii89 has its own app for iPhone and Android. The app bonus ($26) and the anniversary chips ($66) are reserved for app users.

Support runs through live chat 24/7. ii89 also has a Facebook page, which is where you share posts for offers like the New Member Bonus.

Licence and responsible play

ii89 is run by ii89 N.V. under a Curacao licence, and every game in the lobby undergoes independent fairness testing.

Free, confidential help is available from the National Gambling Helpline on 1800 858 858.

What we do well, and what to watch

Strengths

  • Five no-deposit offers, from $8 to $88.
  • A 5% daily rebate across all slot games.
  • pokies from 46 studios, with Aristocrat and Ainsworth for club-style play.
  • withdrawals to PayID, Skrill, Neteller or Payz; live chat 24/7; iOS and Android app.

Things to watch

  • Many offers name particular slot studios, so not every pokie counts.
  • Higher VIP rewards depend on large deposit totals.

ii89 questions answered

Is ii89 licensed?

ii89 is run by ii89 N.V. and holds a Curacao licence. Every game undergoes independent fairness testing.

How fast does ii89 pay out?

A withdrawal is reviewed first, then the payout usually arrives instantly or within five minutes.

What is the ii89 minimum deposit?

You can deposit from $10, as listed on the site.

Does ii89 give a no deposit bonus?

Yes.

How does the ii89 share bonus work?

Each friend who signs up through your share earns you $8.

Which methods can I use to get paid?

eZeeWallet, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Visa, Mastercard and crypto are for deposits. Get paid with PayID, Skrill, Neteller or Payz.

Does ii89 have an app?

Yes, for iPhone and Android, with a $26 app bonus for app users.